Life begins at Halcyon

Collection and Use of Personal Information

This statement applies to personal information collected by Halcyon Management Pty Ltd ACN 103 817 090 as trustee for Halcyon Management Unit Trust ABN 60 367 634 401 and its related bodies corporate (“Halcyon”, “we”, “us” and “our”). You agree that Halcyon may collect, use and disclose information about you for the purposes of owning, operating and managing Halcyon.

Halcyon supports the importance that the community places on the maintenance of informational privacy of individuals’ personal and/or sensitive information.  This extends to the collection and management of information held in its records regarding individuals.

Halcyon undertakes to use any personal information it collects from you only for:

  • The purposes for which it was collected, including
    • Provision of our products and services to you;
    • Comparing sales data that relates to purchasing or selling a residential dwelling at a Halcyon community;
    • To make statistical data, for product improvement;
    • To make statistical data for marketing purposes;
    • For product training with employees;
    • Or such other purpose as notified to you at the time of collection;
  • Marketing and promotional activities by us;
  • Such other purposes as are subsequently agreed between Halcyon and you;
  • Such additional purposes as may be required by law; and
  • As otherwise provided for in our Privacy Policy.

Halcyon’s Obligations

Halcyon is committed to safeguarding your personal privacy and recognises that you have a right to choose how your personal information is used. We take our obligations in relation to your personal information seriously and are committed to the Australian Privacy Principles and complying with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (‘Privacy Act’).

For more information, please see our complete Privacy Policy which is available on our website www.lifebeginsathalcyon.com.au.

How to contact us

For further information, please contact Halcyon at sales@halcyondays.com.au or alternatively you can write to us at PO Box 110, Sanctuary Cove Qld 4212.

Pimpama

Pimpama
Halcyon Greens

Bli Bli

Bli Bli
Halcyon Lakeside

Caboolture

Caboolture
Halcyon glades

Hope Island

Hope Island
Vision By Halcyon

Bli Bli

Bli Bli
Halcyon Landing

Hope Island

Hope Island
Halcyon Waters

Caloundra

Caloundra
Halcyon Parks